English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
flowering lei
OBS: Lei : a wreath, garland or necklace of flowers, leaves, shells, or other materials that is a symbol of affection in Polynesia.
French (Floriculture)
collier de fleurs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme "lei" ne semble pas être connu en français.