English (Cartography; River and Sea Navigation)
danger line [correct]
DEF: A dotted line printed on a hydrographic chart which confines, or borders, an obstacle, wreck or other danger to surface navigation.
French (Cartographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
ligne de danger [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Ligne pointillée qui circonscrit sur une carte marine une obstruction, une épave ou tout élément représentant un danger pour la navigation maritime.