English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
girdle pot [correct]
CONT: Girdle dop key : A small cylindrical wrench with a square indentation for turning girdle pots.
OBS: Part of a girdle dop attachment of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pot pour entaillage de la forme cœur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie de l'accessoire de la machine de sciage pour l'entaillage de la forme cœur.