English (Hand Tools)
single open end wrench [correct]; single open-end wrench [correct]; single open-end spanner [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; single open end spanner [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; single head engineers wrench [correct]; single-head engineers wrench
DEF: A wrench consisting of fixed jaws at one end of a handle.
French (Outillage à main)
clé à fourche simple [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Clé ayant une ouverture de mâchoire fixe et conçue pour engager la tête de l'écrou ou du boulon de côté.