English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
girdle dop key [correct]
DEF: A small cylindrical wrench with a square indentation for turning girdle pots.
CONT: ... if more obtuse blades are not available, rotate the diamond with the girdle dop key ...
OBS: Pot of the girdle dop attachment of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
clé de réglage de pot [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Petite clé cylindrique munie d'une entaille carrée servant à positionner le pot.
OBS: Pot de l'accessoire de la machine de sciage pour l'entaillage de la forme cœur.