English (Orthoses)
carpal tunnel splint [correct]
DEF: An orthopedic appliance used to immobilize and support the wrist while allowing free movement of the hand and fingers.
French (Orthèses)
attelle pour syndrome du canal carpien [proposition, nom féminin]