English (Rules of Court)
bailiff charged with the service of documents [proposition, spécifique]
OBS: The bailiff may in other cases be charged with the execution of a writ of execution, of distress, of restraint, etc.
French (Règles de procédure)
huissier exploitant [nom masculin, générique]
OBS: Ce terme est très général. L'exploit peut être la signification d'un document ou l'exécution d'un ordre ou d'un jugement de la cour.