English (Business and Administrative Documents; Testing and Debugging; Software)
bug report [correct]
CONT: The developers usually write bug reports after [bugs are] detected. The main task of these reports is to document the bugs and avoid their reappearance in the future.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Test et débogage; Logiciels)
rapport de bogue [correct, nom masculin]; rapport de bug [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]