English (Transportation Insurance)
write off [locution verbale]
OBS: write off : term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurance transport)
déclarer perte totale
OBS: déclarer perte totale : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.