English (Information Processing (Informatics))
digitized voice data stream
OBS: data stream; generally, data transmitted through a channel in a single read or write operation or through a communications channel.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
train de données vocales numérisées [proposition, nom masculin]; train de données vocales numériques [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «train de données» et comparer à «flot de données» (dataflow).