English (Trade Names; Programming Languages; Electronic Publishing)
PostScript® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A page description language(PDL) from Adobe Corporation that was initially used in Apple's Laser Writer laser printer and is now supported by many other printer manufacturers.
OBS: A trademark of Adobe Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Langages de programmation; Éditique)
PostScript® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Langage de description de page créé par la société californienne Adobe. Implanté au début dans les imprimantes Apple, il est maintenant utilisé sur plusieurs autres marques.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Adobe Corporation.