English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
layer-to-layer spacing [correct]
DEF: The thickness of dielectric material between adjacent layers of conductive circuitry in a multi-layer printed writing board.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
espacement entre les couches [proposition, nom masculin]