English (Furniture (Various); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
lap desk
DEF: A type of desk which can be opened to form a surface for writing. An antique.
French (Mobilier divers; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
secrétaire de voyage [proposition, nom masculin]; secrétaire portatif [proposition, nom masculin]