English (Photoengraving; Office Equipment and Supplies)
spirit duplicating master [correct]
DEF: A special master paper for the spirit duplicating process which receives a reverse image from a carbon backing sheet under the impression forces of typing, writing or drawing.
French (Photogravure; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
matrice de duplicateur hectographique [proposition, nom féminin]; matrice de duplicateur à alcool [proposition, nom féminin]; matrice de duplicateur à révélateur [proposition, nom féminin]