English (Construction)
move [correct, verbe]
CONT: Right and left lateral masonry walls have moved outward at the top, especially toward the middle of the wall.
OBS: Term and supporting text taken from a document of Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation entitled Training in Housing Rehabilitation Skills, Course I, Inspecting Dwellings and Introduction to Specification Writing, Module II : The Building Structure, page 37.
French (Construction)
travailler [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un bâtiment (...) dont les murs bouclent et sortent de leur aplomb.
CONT: Ce mur travaille: il se déverse, il s'entrouvre.