English (Finance; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
notional interest [correct]
CONT: The agreement would preferably be written and might include the payment of notional interests to compensate the employee for the time-value of the differed compensation.
French (Finances; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
intérêts théoriques [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]