English (Real Estate)
written instructions [pluriel]
CONT: ... the contractor shall comply with, and ensure that any such subcontractor complies with, all written instructions issued by the contracting authority dealing with the material so identified, including any requirement that employees of the contractor or of any such subcontractor execute and deliver declarations relating to reliability screenings, security clearances and other procedures.
French (Immobilier)
instructions écrites [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] l'entrepreneur devra respecter et s'assurer que tous les sous-traitants respectent l'ensemble des instructions écrites délivrées par l'autorité contractante et portant sur le matériel ainsi désigné, y compris toutes les prescriptions exigeant que les employés de l'entrepreneur ou de l'un de ses sous-traitants signent et passent des déclarations ayant trait aux analyses de fiabilité, aux cotes de sécurité et à d'autres méthodes.