English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
write-in candidate [correct]
OBS: write-in : in an election, of or having to do with a person who is not officially listed as a candidate but who is voted for by his name being written in on a ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
candidat inscrit par le votant [proposition, nom masculin]