English (Insurance)
advertising injury liability [correct]
CONT: Advertising Injury Liability. This is coverage for injury arising out of : a) oral or written publication of material that slanders or libels a person or organization or disparages a person's or organization's goods, products or services, b) oral or written publication of material that violates a person's right of privacy, c) misappropriation of advertising ideas or style of doing business, or d) infringement of copyright, title or slogan.
French (Assurances)
assurance-responsabilité pour les préjudices découlant de la publicité [proposition, nom féminin]