English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
business-web [correct, voir observation]; business web [correct, voir observation]; business Web [correct]; b-web [correct, voir observation]; b-Web [correct]
OBS: business-web; business web; b-web : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
Web des affaires [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; site d'affaires [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Comparer «monde des affaires».
OBS: Web des affaires : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.