English (Phraseology; Investment)
reclaim possession [correct, verbe]
CONT: A person against whom the transfer of a security is wrongful for any reason, including the person's incapacity, may, against anyone except a bona fide purchaser, reclaim possession of the security or obtain possession of any new security evidencing all or part of the same rights;.... [Bank Act].
French (Phraséologie; Investissements et placements)
demander la remise en possession [correct]