English (Pipes and Fittings; Brazing (Metals))
brazed connection
CONT: All fittings used for connecting copper tubing shall be wrought copper, brass or bronze fittings made especially for solder or brazed connection.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Brasage (Métal))
raccordement brasé [nom masculin]
CONT: Tous les raccords utilisés pour l'assemblage des tubes en cuivre doivent être en laiton, en bronze ou en cuivre forgé et destinés aux raccordements soudés ou brasés.