English (Metal Forging)
forging range
OBS: Temperature range within which the slug or blank cut from wrought material should be heated to give optimum forging conditions.
French (Forgeage)
limites de forgeage
OBS: Zone de température dans laquelle un lingot ou une ébauche coupée d'un matériau semi-ouvré devrait être chauffé pour obtenir les meilleures conditions de forgeage.