English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-[4-(furan-2-carbonyl)piperazin-1-yl]-6,7-dimethoxyquinazolin-4-amine [correct, voir observation]; 2-[4-(2-furoyl)piperazin-1-yl]-6,7-dimethoxyquinazolin-4-amine [correct, voir observation]; 2-(4-(2-furoyl)piperazin-1-yl)-4-amino-6,7-dimethoxyquinazoline [à éviter, voir observation]
CONT: Prazosin.... 2-(4-2-furoyl) piperazin-1-yl)-4-amino-6, 7-dimethoxyquinazoline; furazosin. C19H21N5O4; mol wt 382. 42.... Therap cat : Antihypertensive.
OBS: 2-[4-(furan-2-carbonyl)piperazin-1-yl]-6,7-dimethoxyquinazolin-4-amine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C19H21N5O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-[4-(furane-2-carbonyl)pipérazin-1-yl]-6,7-diméthoxyquinazolin-4-amine [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 2-[4-(2-furoyl)pipérazin-1-yl]-6,7-diméthoxyquinazolin-4-amine [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 2-(4-(2-furoyl) pipérazine-1-yl)-4-amino-6,7-diméthoxyquinazoline) [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: 2-[4-(furane-2-carbonyl)pipérazin-1-yl]-6,7-diméthoxyquinazolin-4-amine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C19H21N5O4