English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
schedule a commitment [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: ... specific to financial services, WTO Members have the option of scheduling their commitments pursuant to the Understanding on Commitments in Financial Services.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
établir un engagement [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: [...] en ce qui a trait particulièrement aux services financiers, les membres de l'OMC ont la possibilité d'établir leurs engagements conformément au Mémorandum d'accord sur les engagements relatifs aux services financiers.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.