English (Software)
Office Professional suite [correct]
DEF: A package of software that includes WordPerfect, spreadsheet and presentation software written by Corel in Java, and available on Corel' s WWW site for anyone to peruse(www. corel. com).
OBS: The new version of Office Professional will be pre-loaded on all of Sun’s new Java computers in December 1996.
French (Logiciels)
progiciel Office Professional [proposition, nom masculin]