English (Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Montana-Tennant method [correct]; Tennant's Montana method
CONT: Montana-Tennant Method : a) The method based on field observations over a 10-yr period in Montana, Nebraska, and Wyoming, and is generally applicable in northwestern United States. b) The method is based on the annual average flow. c) "Good" at a minimum flows have the following base flow regimens :>20% of the average flow between October and March(dry), and >40% between April and September(wet).
French (Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
méthode de Montana-Tennant [proposition, nom féminin]