English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pine lily [correct, voir observation]; Catesby's lily [correct]; southern red lily [correct]; southern-red lily [correct]; leopard lily [correct, voir observation]; tiger lily [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: pine lily : common name also used to refer to the species Xerophyllum tenax.
OBS: tiger lily: common name also used to refer to the species Lilium lancifolium and to the species Lilium bulbiferum.
OBS: leopard lily: common name also used to refer to the species Lilium pardalinum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lilium catesbaei [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.
OBS: Lilium catesbaei : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.