English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
button eryngo [correct]; button snakeroot [correct]; rattlesnake master [correct]; rattlesnake-master [correct, voir observation]; beargrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: rattlesnake-master: common name also used to refer to the species Eryngium aquaticum.
OBS: beargrass : common name also used to refer to the species Dasylirion longissimum and Xerophyllum tenax.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eryngium yuccifolium [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
OBS: Eryngium yuccifolium : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.