English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beargrass [correct, voir observation]; Mexican grass tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
OBS: beargrass : common name also used to refer to the species Eryngium yuccifolium and Xerophyllum tenax.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Dasylirion longissimum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: Dasylirion longissimum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.