English (Programming Languages)
Extensible Stylesheet Language [correct]; XSL [correct]; eXtensible Stylesheet Language [à éviter]; Extended Stylesheet Language [à éviter]; eXtended Stylesheet Language [à éviter]
CONT: XSL is a [stylesheet] language that can be used for displaying [Extensible Markup Language(XML) ] documents. Using XSL is a two-step process, the first step being a transformation of the XML document using [Extensible Stylesheet Language Transformations], and the second step being the rendering of the result of the transformation, which is done using [Extensible Stylesheet Language Formatting Objects].
French (Langages de programmation)
langage XSL [correct, nom masculin]; XSL [correct, nom masculin]