English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
seasalt sulfate [correct]; seasalt sulphate [proposition]
CONT: Deposition patterns for hydrogen and sulfate ion are similar to that of pH on this scale, with the pH 5 contour typically corresponding to a hydrogen ion deposition of 10 mg m-2sup>y-1(10 meg m-2sup>y-1) and to an excess sulfate(i. e., with seasalt sulfate deducted) ion deposition of ca. 1 g S m-2sup>y-1(10 meg m-2sup>y-1).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate du sel marin [nom masculin]