English (Employment Benefits; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
paternity leave [correct]
DEF: Usually a fixed amount of leave for the father of a child which may be taken at the time of birth, or fixed amounts of time in any year or period of years which may be taken for reasons concerning the care responsibilities of a father for his child.
CONT: A male employee may request paternity leave at least four (4) weeks prior to the expected date of the birth of his child.
French (Avantages sociaux; Conventions collectives et négociations; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
congé de paternité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Congé accordé au père lors de la naissance ou de l'adoption d'un enfant.
OBS: Article 20.06 de la convention collective du groupe de la traduction.
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
permiso por paternidad [nom masculin]