English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fund-raising committee [correct]
CONT: US [United States] Senator... has used a joint fund-raising committee to collect $2. 9 million in political donations over the last year, nearly half of which came from the nation's financial sector.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
comité de financement [proposition, nom masculin]