English (Human Behaviour; Climate Change)
green shaming [correct]; ecoshaming [correct]; eco-shaming [correct]
CONT: How are your green credentials? Unless they’re whiter than white, you may encounter a new phenomenon :"eco-shaming. "With environmental activism on the rise this year as the consequences of climate change become all too clear, there's a new trend to call out people who pollute the planet.
French (Comportement humain; Changements climatiques)
écostigmatisation [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Cambio climático)
culpabilización ecológica [proposition, nom féminin]