English (Cost of Living; Military Administration)
current-year dollar [correct]
DEF: Dollar values of a given year that include the effects of inflation or escalation for that year, or which reflect the price levels expected to prevail during the year at issue.
CONT: Historical escalation rate were so applied to convert current-year dollars into 1995 current-year dollars.
French (Coût de la vie; Administration militaire)
dollar de l'année courante [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: De plus, on y a incorporé un taux d'indexation pour convertir les sommes en dollars d'aujourd'hui en dollars de l'année 1995 [dollars de l'année courante].