English (Contests (Recreation))
ladies' lead class [correct]
DEF: A competition for young girls who train a lamb or yearling to walk with a halter.
OBS: Meaning confirmed by Mr. B. Gardhouse, Ontario Ministry of Agriculture and Food.
French (Concours (Loisirs))
concours mademoiselle bergère [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé par l'Association des producteurs de mouton.