English (Botany; Plant and Crop Production)
advanced line [correct]; advanced generation [correct]
OBS: As opposed to yearly generation.
French (Botanique; Cultures (Agriculture))
lignée avancée [correct, nom féminin]; génération avancée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans un programme de sélection, par opposition à sélection précoce.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción vegetal)
generación avanzada [correct, nom féminin]