English (Rail Traffic Control)
locomotive utilization profile [correct]
DEF: [The] breakdown of locomotive activity within a 24-hour day(based on yearly averages).
French (Circulation des trains)
profil d'utilisation des locomotives [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Répartition de l'activité des locomotives sur une journée de 24 heures (selon les moyennes annuelles).