English (Business and Administrative Documents; Statistics; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
statistical report [correct]
CONT: Statistical report. Provides yearly statistics on the activities of federal institutions with respect to the Access to Information Act and the Privacy Act.
OBS: The [statistical] reports also form the statistical portion of the government institutions’ annual reports to Parliament.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Statistique; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
rapport statistique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Rapport statistique. Fournit des statistiques annuelles sur les activités des institutions fédérales ayant trait à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information ou à la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels.
OBS: Les rapports [statistiques] constituent également la partie statistique des rapports annuels des institutions fédérales au Parlement.