English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Rights and Freedoms)
Rights and Freedoms Prize [correct, Québec]
OBS: The Prize is awarded on a yearly basis by the Commission, as a public recognition for exceptional achievement or commitment to the defense of human rights and freedoms and of the rights of youth.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Droits et libertés)
Prix Droits et Libertés [correct, nom masculin, Québec]
OBS: Le Prix est décerné annuellement par la Commission des droits de la personne et des droits de la jeunesse en reconnaissance de l'engagement de personnes ou d'organisations dans la défense des droits au Québec.