English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Environment)
Award for Advancing the Environmental Agenda [correct]
OBS: CIELAP's Award for Advancing the Environmental Agenda aims to recognize the achievements of individuals and organizations that have contributed to changes in behaviour toward environmental issues and sustainability. These awards are presented at CIELAP's yearly Anniversary celebrations.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Environnement)
Award for Advancing the Environmental Agenda [correct]
OBS: Appellation confirmée auprès de l'Institut canadien du droit et de la politique de l'environnement.