English (Animal Reproduction; Biotechnology)
generation interval [correct]
DEF: Average interval(in years) between the birth of the parents and the birth of their offspring used for breeding.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Biotechnologie)
intervalle entre les générations [nom masculin]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Biotecnología)
intervalo entre generaciones [correct, nom masculin]