English (Bacterial Diseases)
late congenital syphilis, latent [correct]
DEF: Congenital syphilis without clinical manifestations, with positive serological reaction and negative spinal fluid test, two years or more after birth.
OBS: A50.6: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
syphilis congénitale tardive, latente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Syphilis congénitale sans signes cliniques, avec réaction sérologique positive et réaction négative dans le liquide céphalo-rachidien, deux ans au moins après la naissance.
OBS: A50.6 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.