English (Bones and Joints)
tibial torsion [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this study was to analyse the repartition between anterversion and tibial torsion from birth to ten years of age in children.
French (Os et articulations)
torsion tibiale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les données quantitatives (mesure de l'antéversion fémorale et de la torsion tibiale) ont permis de dresser des courbes en fonction de l'âge et du sexe.