English (Medical Imaging)
interventional imaging [correct]
CONT: We take great pride in the imaging experience that we give our medical students. Active participation in the first two years has resulted in teaching awards for our faculty. We offer an elective in Diagnostic/Interventional Imaging which is taken by most of our 4th year medical students.
French (Imagerie médicale)
imagerie interventionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, on peut dire que l'imagerie interventionnelle CT et IRM et les techniques angio CTA et MRA entrent dans une nouvelle ère d'exploitation en routine clinique même si certains chaînons manquent encore [...]