English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Indigenous Peoples)
Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; SRRMC [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The Stó : lō Research and Resource Management Centre is a group of highly experienced professionals with many years of experience working within the Stó : lō community. [The Centre] maintains strong research ties to local universities and consulting firms.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Peuples Autochtones)
Stó:lō Research and Resource Management Centre [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; SRRMC [correct, Colombie-Britannique]