English (School and School-Related Administration)
certification rating
OBS: The minimum principal' s salary corresponding to the seventeen years of schooling certification rating was higher in Ontario.
OBS: According to the client, one would refer to this reality in French by referring to "catégorie de certificats".
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
catégorie de certificats [proposition, nom féminin]