English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Policy; Construction)
reconstruction programme [correct]; reconstruction program [correct]; reconstruction project [correct]
CONT: ... Safiadin School became the latest in a series of school reconstruction projects in Western Afghanistan implemented by IOM's US-funded Afghan Transition Initiative(ATI) community development programme. The 16 classroom, two-storey school... will be rebuilt next to the charred remains of the former school, burnt down twice in recent years.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Politiques sociales; Construction)
programme de reconstruction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cadre d'un programme de reconstruction des infrastructures financé par les États-Unis, l'école Safiadin est venue [...] clore la liste des établissements à reconstruire dans l'ouest de l'Afghanistan. Les seize salles de classe, réparties sur deux étages, [...] seront reconstruites sur les ruines de l'ancienne école, totalement détruite à deux reprises ces dernières années.