English (Radiation Protection)
campaign monitoring program
OBS: Onsite work will take about two years, followed by five years of monitoring and site maintenance by onsite staff and an estimated 10 years of "campaign" monitoring by staff travelling to the site. At that time, provided monitoring results are as predicted, COGEMA Resources will apply to relinquish its licence with a transition of the responsibility for the site's long-term institutional control to the Province.
French (Radioprotection)
programme de surveillance ponctuelle [proposition, nom masculin]