English (Breadmaking)
bialy [correct]
CONT: Jewish-American in origin, this large very chewy yeast roll is round and flat with a depression in the center. The bialy is sprinkled with sautée chopped onion before baking.
OBS: The name comes from the Polish city of Bialystok.
French (Boulangerie)
biali [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pain juif ressemblant au bagel.