English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese jasmine [correct]; primrose jasmine [correct]; yellow jasmine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: yellow jasmine : common name also used to refer to the species Jasminum humile.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Jasminum mesnyi [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.
OBS: Jasminum mesnyi : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gelsemio [nom masculin]