English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellowroot [correct, voir observation]; shrubby yellow-root [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: yellowroot : common name also used to refer to several other species of plants with yellow roots.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
xanthorhiza à feuilles de cèleri [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Ranunculaceae.