English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
redgal [correct]; royoc [correct]; yellowroot [correct, voir observation]; yellow-root [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: yellowroot; yellow-root : common names also used to refer to several other species of plants with yellow roots.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Morinda royoc [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.
OBS: Morinda royoc : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.