English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow thistle [correct, voir observation]; bristly thistle [correct]; horrible thistle [correct]; horrid thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: yellow thistle : common name also used to refer to the species Argemone mexicana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Cirsium horridulum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: Cirsium horridulum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.