English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sea Operations (Military))
friendly ship [correct]
CONT: Yellow lines show the previous tracks of a friendly ship(the Alaskan Explorer) and two potential threats.
French (Types de bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
navire ami [correct, nom masculin]