English (Botany)
yellow alyssum [correct, voir observation]; desert madwort [correct]; desert alyssum [correct]; dwarf alyssum [correct]
OBS: yellow alyssum : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: yellow alyssum : common name also used by some authors when referring to the species Alyssum alyssoides.
French (Botanique)
alysson des déserts [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: alysson des déserts : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).