English (Jewellery)
vermeil plated [proposition]
OBS: Vermeil : Originally, a thin paste of niter, alum, sulfate of iron, red ocher and other coloring matter used to produce a fine red or yellow color or mercury-gilded objects. The gilt object was coated with such a mixture, heated and washed.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie)
plaqué vermeil
CONT: La Corée importe certains produits canadiens dont des chaînes plaquées or, plaquées argent et plaquées vermeil.