English (Botany)
white-web ball [correct]
OBS: Lovely small globe(of the family Cactaceae native to So. Brazil) to 8 cm, occasionally sprouting from the base; with about 30 low ribs, covered with soft glossy, silvery-white spines pale yellow at the top; flowers orange red to crimson.
French (Botanique)
Notocactus haselbergii [latin]