English (Botany)
kadam tree [correct]
DEF: Large, deciduous tree... flowers yellow to orange, scented at night; fruits fleshy, as large as an orange. Fast-growing tree; fruits said to be edible. Malay Archipel and New Guinea.
French (Botanique)
Anthocephalus Cadamba [latin]