English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
underwing [correct]; catocala moth [correct]
OBS: Underwings(Catocala) are strikingly colored; the front wings have concentric bands of red, yellow, or orange.
OBS: Noctuid Moths of the Family Noctuidae have threadlike antennae ... Ilia Underwing, Catocala ilia.
CONT: White. Underwings, Aholibah Underwing, Tiny Nymph Underwing Penitent Underwing.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle Darling de l'espèce Catocala [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les Noctuelles sont des papillons nocturnes dont la plus grande espèce, du genre Catocala, a seulement 100 mm d'envergure. La nuit, ces papillons s'approchent des lumières à rayonnements ultraviolets.