English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
2,3-dichloro-1,4-naphthoquinone [correct, voir observation]; 2,3-dichloronaphthalene-1,4-dione [correct]; dichlone [correct]; Algistat [correct, marque de commerce]; Phygon [correct, marque de commerce]; Phygon Paste [correct, marque de commerce]; Phygon XL [correct, marque de commerce]; 2,3-dichloro-1,4-naphthalenedione [ancienne désignation, correct]; 2,3-dichloronaphthoquinone-1,4 [ancienne désignation, correct]; 2,3-dichloronaphthoquinone [à éviter]; dichloronaphthoquinone [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical productwhich appears under the form of yellow needles and is used as a seed disinfectant, a fungicide for foliage and textiles, an insecticide and as an organic catalyst.
OBS: 2,3-dichloro-1,4-naphthoquinone: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under a variety of commercial designations, among which: Compound 604; ENT 3,776; Phygon Seed Protectant; Quintar; Quintar 540F; Sanquinon; U.S. Rubber 604; Uniroyal; USR 604.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H4Cl2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
2,3-dichloro-1,4-naphtoquinone [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 2,3-dichloronaphtalène-1,4-dione [correct, nom féminin]; dichlone [correct, nom masculin]; Phygon [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: 2,3-dichloro-1,4-naphtoquinone : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H4Cl2O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas; Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
diclona [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Sólido que forma agujas amarillas; soluble en xileno y o-diclorobenceno; prácticamente insoluble en agua. Tóxico por vía oral e inhalatoria; irritante para ojos y piel. Plaguicida.
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H4Cl2O2