English (Plant Diseases)
yellows (of onion); aster yellows (of onion)
OBS: Yellows or aster yellows :yellowing at the base of the youngest leaves. Older leaves are flattened and marked with pale streaks; no twisting. An onion disease caused by Aster yellows mycoplasma(AYM).
French (Maladies des plantes)
jaunisse (de l'oignon) [nom féminin]
OBS: Jaunisse : jaunissement à la base des plus jeunes feuilles. Feuilles plus âgées aplaties et marquées de stries pâles. Elles ne s'enroulent pas. Maladie de l'oignon causée par Mycoplasme de la jaunisse de l'aster.