English (Plant Diseases; Root and Tuber Crops)
blackleg [correct]; black leg [correct]
DEF: A disease of potato plants caused by a bacterium(Erwinia atroseptica) that rots the bases of the stems with subsequent Yellowing, wilting and sometimes rotting of the tubers.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des plantes sarclées)
jambe noire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Maladie] de la pomme de terre [...] causée par la bactérie Erwinia atroseptica.
CONT: Dans le cas de la jambe noire, la base de la tige se colore en noir, pourrit et les pousses tombent au sol.