English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
double tracks [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Riverside Trail(Yellowstone National Park, WY) : Conditions : Mostly skied-in tracks with some parts groomed with double tracks.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
traces doubles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; doubles traces [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; deux traces [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Là où des traces doubles sont utilisées, celles-ci doivent être éloignées de 1,00-1,20 mètres l'une de l'autre, mesurées du milieu de chaque pair de trace.