English (Investment)
dual currency debenture [correct]
CONT: August 13, 1985, the Association said that the group headed by Nomura International Ltd was offering at 101. 375 yen 50 billion of 8% dual currency debentures, payable in dollars on October 1, 1995.
OBS: The term "dual currency debenture" was found in Standard & Poors Daily News.
French (Investissements et placements)
débenture à double devise [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: L'équivalent «débenture à double devise» a été proposé par le Trust Royal.