English (Bones and Joints)
reactive arthritis [correct]
DEF: An inflammation of the joints caused by different sorts of food-borne bugs(Salmonella, Shigella, Campylobacter, Yersinia) or by infection with sexually transmitted Chlamydia Trachomatis, Ureaplasma urealyticum and Mycoplasma fermentans.
French (Os et articulations)
arthrite réactionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir comportement réactionnel, ostéoformation réactionnelle.