English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
annual surface water yield [correct]
CONT: The table of annual surface water yield summarizes the average flow rates produced by rivers draining each ocean drainage area...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
apports de surface annuels [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]; apports annuels d'eaux de surface [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]