English (Investment)
effective yield to maturity
CONT: Marketable bonds have a fixed coupon rate which is determined at the time of issue and paid on a regular basis and an effective yield to maturity.
French (Investissements et placements)
rendement réel à l'échéance [proposition, nom masculin]