English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
publicly quoted industrial bond [correct]
CONT: The panel simply ruled that important market benchmark used by EDC--in this case, publicly quoted industrial bond pricing indices, the so-called "fair market yield curve"--was not an appropriate benchmark, as it was not sector-specific.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
obligation industrielle cotée à la bourse [proposition, nom féminin]