English (Computer Graphics)
complementary colours [correct, pluriel]; complementary colors [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Two colors which lie on opposite sides of the white point in the chromaticity diagram so that an additive mixture of the two, in appropriate proportions, can be made to yield [white].
French (Infographie)
couleurs complémentaires [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]